Morag Fox (SDS Kiwis) – Qualified Grade B Umpire
Louise Moar (Loungers) – Qualified Grade B Umpire
Vicki Smith (Loungers) – Qualified Grade B Umpire
Beth Mouat (Loungers) – Qualified Grade B Umpire
Maisie Unsworth (SDS Kiwis) – Qualified B Umpire
Leanna Henderson (Tulloch Tornadoes) – Qualified Grade B Umpire
Dawn Manson (SDS Kiwis) – Qualified Grade C Umpire
Kirsti Leask (Tulloch Tornadoes) – Qualified Grade C Umpire
Kelsea Blades (Johnson Jaguars) – Qualified Grade C Umpire
Clare Farmer (Tulloch Tornadoes) – Qualified Grade C Umpire
Ruth Christie (Ness) – Qualified Grade C Umpire
Kaylee Mouat (All Sorts) – Qualified Grade C Umpire
Sally Sandison – (SFC Filsket) – Qualified Grade C Umpire
Zoey Symington (SDS Kiwis) – Qualified Grade C Umpire
Liza Fullerton (Kinetics) – Qualified Grade C Umpire
Carina McLatchie (Kinetics) – Qualified Grade C Umpire
Natalie Constable (Whalsay) – Qualified Grade C Umpire
Ellie Johnson (Delting) – Qualified Grade C Umpire
Shona Johnson (Unst) – Qualified Grade C Umpire
Kim Johnson (SDS Kiwis) – Qualified Grade C Umpire
Shelley Sandison (Whalsay) – Qualified Grade C Umpire
Lauren Smith (SDS Kiwis) – Qualified Grade C Umpire
Anne Wood – Qualified Grade C Umpire
Andrea Tait (Kinetics) – Qualified Grade C Umpire
Natalie Constable (Whalsay) – Qualified Grade C Umpire
Lynsey Johnson (Delting)
Andrea Jeromson
Joanne Stewart (Da McEwans)
Valerie Morrison (Hotfooters)
Victoria Duthie (Loungers)
Caroline Carroll (Mishaps)
Rhianne Johnson (Ness)
Anne-Marie Robinson (Scallywags)
Sarah Groat (Supernova)
In 2017 SLNA was lucky enough to host a B Grade Umpiring course AND a C Grade Umpiring Course in Shetland. We are very grateful for the funding which we received from:
-SportScotland HUBS Funding
-Shetland Sport and Leisure
-SJNDG
-SLNA
-Netball Scotland
Below are two photos of the 10 umpires who took place in the B Course and 17 of the 19 umpires who took part in the C Course:
In 2015 SLNA was lucky enough to host a C Grade Umpiring Course in Shetland. We are very grateful for the funding which we received from:
-The Big Lottery Fund (flights/candidate fees)
-Shetland Sport and Leisure (venue hire/coordination)
-SJNDG (affiliation costs)
-SLNA (affiliation costs)
-Netball Scotland (tutor fees/tutor accommodation)
Below is a photo of the 21 candidates that took part in the course: